Untitled Document
League & Cup Competitions
Untitled Document
Division Three 2017
Select Year:
 |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Standings  | 
Untitled Document
Results - 2017
Jump to Division:
  Victor Gas Clarke Zone
  Thursday Jan 26, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Police Sports Club
5
-
0
     Transport Board SC
  Bridgefield
Rivaldo Graham 1, Rivaldo Graham 2, Mario Graham 3, Akeel Grant 4, Akeel Grant 5,
 
 
 
  07:00
 Emmerton United F.C
1
-
3
     Benfica Sports Club
  Weymouth B
Kilano Brathwaite 78
Anthony Blenman 19, Anthony Blenman 24, Jamal Alleyne 63,
 
 
  Saturday Jan 28, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  04:00
 Diamondshire FC
1
-
1
     BFS Sports Club
  Diamond Corner
  04:00
 Jackson F.C
6
-
4
     Martindales Rd SSCC
  Jackson
  Monday Jan 30, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  06:30
 BFS Sports Club
3
-
0
     Transport Board SC
  Passage Road
  07:00
 Martindales Rd SSCC
1
-
5
     Emmerton United F.C
  Weymouth B
  07:00
 Benfica Sports Club
0
-
0
     Police Sports Club
  Blenheim B
  08:30
 Jackson F.C
3
-
0
     Diamondshire FC
  Bridgefield
  Thursday Feb 02, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Transport Board SC
0
-
3
     Benfica Sports Club
  Friendship
 
0, 1, 2,
 
 
  07:00
 Emmerton United F.C
0
-
0
     Jackson F.C
  Emmerton
 
 
 
 
  Saturday Feb 04, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  04:00
 Diamondshire FC
7
-
3
     Martindales Rd SSCC
  Diamond Corner
  04:00
 Police Sports Club
1
-
0
     BFS Sports Club
  Weymouth A
  Gordon Douglas Zone
  Thursday Jan 26, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Route 16 United F.C
3
-
0
     St. Helen F.C
  Brereton
0, 0, 0,
 
 
 
  07:00
 Lodge Road Sports Cl...
0
-
3
     Eastern United
  Wotton
 
0, 1, 2,
 
 
  Monday Jan 30, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Eastern United
8
-
1
     Villa United FC
  Brereton
  Thursday Feb 02, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Villa United FC
3
-
2
     Byde Mill S.C
  Chapel
0, 1, 2,
Anthony Steele 3, 4,
 
 
  Thursday Feb 16, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 St. Helen F.C
2
-
4
     Eastern United
  Market Hill
0, 1,
Athiel Bostic 2, Darion Padmore 3, Ra-Shon Jones 4, 1,
 
 
  07:00
 Byde Mill S.C
4
-
4
     Route 16 United F.C
  Chapel
0, 1, 2, 3,
4, 5, 6, 7,
 
 
  Saturday Feb 18, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  04:00
 Route 16 United F.C
2
-
0
     Villa United FC
  Gordon Walters Primary
  07:00
 St. Helen F.C
3
-
1
     Byde Mill S.C
  Market Hill
  Thursday Feb 23, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Eastern United
0
-
3
     Route 16 United F.C
  Brereton
 
Kishmar Knight 22, Kishmar Knight 22, Terrike Small 11,
 
 
  Saturday Feb 25, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  04:00
 Byde Mill S.C
0
-
5
     Eastern United
  Bydes Mill
  07:00
 Villa United FC
3
-
2
     St. Helen F.C
  Chapel
  Thursday Mar 02, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Villa United FC
2
-
2
     Eastern United
  Chapel
1, 2,
Chad Browne 3, Ra-Shon Jones 4,
 
 
  07:00
 St. Helen F.C
1
-
4
     Route 16 United F.C
  Market Hill
1
2, 3, 4, 5,
 
 
  3rd Division Play Offs
  Friday May 12, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Police Sports Club
4
-
2
     Route 16 United F.C
  Wildey Astro Turf
  Monday May 15, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  08:15
 Benfica Sports Club
5
-
1
     Eastern United Youth
  Wildey Astro Turf
LATEST HIGHLIGHTS
Untitled Document
Bajan girls held t...
April 18, 2018
Senior women to ta...
April 17, 2018
Wales hope to insp...
April 16, 2018
Goals galore this ...
April 16, 2018
Scotiabank Nationa...
April 15, 2018
 
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
© Copyright Barbados Football Association 2018.
All Rights Reserved.
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST