Untitled Document
League & Cup Competitions
Untitled Document
Division Three 2017
Select Year:
 |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Standings  | 
Untitled Document
Results - 2017
Jump to Division:
  Victor Gas Clarke Zone
  Thursday Apr 27, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  06:30
 Diamondshire FC
0
-
7
  Benfica Sports Club
  Boscobelle
 
1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8,
 
 
  07:00
 Emmerton United F.C
1
-
3
  BFS Sports Club
  Emmerton
4
1, 2, 3,
 
 
  07:00
 Transport Board SC
0
-
3
  Jackson F.C
  Friendship
 
1, 2, 3,
 
 
  07:00
 Police Sports Club
4
-
1
  Martindales Rd SSCC
  Bridgefield
Rivaldo Graham 1, Rivaldo Graham 2, Nicholas Gibson 3, Troy Jordan 4,
5
 
 
  Thursday Apr 20, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Emmerton United F.C
6
-
2
  Diamondshire FC
  Emmerton
1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11,
6, 7,
 
 
  07:00
 Martindales Rd SSCC
-
vs
-
  Transport Board SC
  Weymouth B
  07:00
 Benfica Sports Club
2
-
0
  BFS Sports Club
  Blenheim B
1, 2,
 
 
 
  07:00
 Jackson F.C
0
-
4
  Police Sports Club
  Bridgefield
 
Ronaldo Graham 1, Ronaldo Graham 2, Dario Padmore 3, Dario Padmore 4,
 
 
  Saturday Apr 15, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  04:00
 Martindales Rd SSCC
2
-
5
  BFS Sports Club
  QEH
1, 2,
Colin Alleyne 3, Kemar Corbin 4, Jared Bernadin 5, Dario Grant 6, Terrel Clarke 7,
 
 
  04:00
 Jackson F.C
1
-
2
  Benfica Sports Club
  Jackson
1
Anthony Blenman 2, Anthony Blenman 3,
 
 
  04:00
 Police Sports Club
2
-
2
  Emmerton United F.C
  Weymouth B
Nicholas Gibson 1, Nicholas Gibson 2,
3, 4,
 
 
  Thursday Apr 13, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Transport Board SC
1
-
4
  Diamondshire FC
  Friendship
Own Goal 1
Tito Boyce 2, Kirk Brome 3, Jerry Morris 4, Troy Williams 5,
 
 
  Gordon Douglas Zone
  Thursday Apr 27, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Route 16 United F.C
2
-
2
  Villa United FC
  Brereton
A-undre Thompson 1, Kishmar Knight 2,
3, 4,
 
 
  Saturday Apr 22, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  04:00
 Eastern United
-
vs
-
  Byde Mill S.C
  Mangrove
  Thursday Apr 20, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Byde Mill S.C
1
-
1
  Route 16 United F.C
  Chapel
1
Kishmar Knight 2
 
 
  Saturday Apr 15, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  04:00
 Eastern United
0
-
4
  Route 16 United F.C
  Mangrove
 
Kishmar Knight 1, Kishmar Knight 2, Wendell Taylor 3, Jamar Layne 4,
 
 
  04:00
 Byde Mill S.C
7
-
3
  Villa United FC
  Bydes Mill
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11,
6, 7, 9,
 
 
  Thursday Apr 13, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Villa United FC
2
-
6
  Eastern United
  Chapel
1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8,
 
 
  Thursday Mar 30, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Eastern United
0
-
2
  Route 16 United F.C
  Brereton
 
1, 2,
 
 
  Saturday Mar 25, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  Postp.
 Byde Mill S.C
-
vs
-
  Eastern United
  Bydes Mill
  Thursday Mar 23, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 St. Helen F.C
0
-
9
  Byde Mill S.C
  Market Hill
 
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9,
 
 
  07:00
 Route 16 United F.C
0
-
2
  Villa United FC
  Brereton
 
Jabari Harewood 18, Jabari Harewood 36,
 
 
  Saturday Mar 18, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  04:00
 Route 16 United F.C
4
-
2
  Byde Mill S.C
  Gordon Walters Primary
1, 3, 5, 6,
2, 4,
 
 
  Thursday Mar 16, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Byde Mill S.C
1
-
1
  Villa United FC
  Chapel
Shaquille Payne 0
1
 
 
  3rd Division Play Offs
  Monday May 15, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  08:15
 Benfica Sports Club
5
-
1
  Eastern United Youth
  Wildey Astro Turf
Jamal Alleyne 22, Jarad Burgess 43, Quashad Harewood 58, Quashad Harewood 74, Jamar Alleyne 90,
3
 
 
  Friday May 12, 2017
  Time
 Home  
GS
V
GS
  Away
  Venue
  07:00
 Police Sports Club
4
-
2
  Route 16 United F.C
  Wildey Astro Turf
Patrick Dawson 16, Nicholas Gibson 37, Nicholas Gibson 65, Antonio Graham 78,
Shamar Applewaithe 35, Shaquille Davis 86,
 
Shamar Applewaithe |
LATEST HIGHLIGHTS
Untitled Document
Refs urged not to ...
October 12, 2017
Ellerton clobbered...
October 11, 2017
Grassroots Festiva...
October 11, 2017
Barbados to play B...
October 06, 2017
BFA Grassroots pro...
October 05, 2017
 
Untitled Document
Digicel  Barbados website Guardian Group Website Link Starcm Network website
Untitled Document
© Copyright Barbados Football Association 2017.
All Rights Reserved.
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST